shalilaShalila de Bourmont

Nickname: ‘Lila
Number: 26
Year: 2016
Height: 5’2″
Hometown: Hilo, Hawaii
Birthdate: 4/3/1994
Bio: This fun-size Columbian-born Hawaiian joined Ramona with perfect throws and a fierce determination to play some ultimate. Part of the feisty ‘Lila and Stitch JE duo, ‘Lila is always open on the field for either the dump or the deep look. Outside of Ramona you can find her running (seriously, she never stops), making snide comments about us “main-landers”, or telling you how much she wants you in her bed. 😉

Back to Roster