emmyEmmy Yang

Nickname: Stitch (of ‘Lila and Stitch)
Number: 15
Year: 2016
Height: 5’4 3/4″
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Birthdate: 1/5/1994
Bio: This Paideia-trained Monaling is as sophisticated as she is feisty and fun. Whether this Georgia native is playing a puppet in Pinocchio the ballet or gliding around the frisbee field, she is as graceful and positive as can be! Emmy is perpetually open as an upfield cutter while simulatneously always bringing a smile to the field. Plus, as a science enthusiast who modeled proteins in high school for fun, she fits right in with our nerdy crew!

Back to Roster